A Yank on the Footy

Episodes

242
March 7, 2023

#242 - A Yank on the Footy - Why NFL fans will love the AFL, with NFL/AFL writer Adam Schultz of Fan Nation

Episode 242 - Why NFL fans will love the AFL, with NFL/AFL writer Adam Schultz of Fan Nation AFL Youtube Video List New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing address is:  Craig Wessels 1124 M...
241
March 5, 2023

#241 - A Yank on the Footy - GWS Giants preview w/ Giants Foundation member, Wes Jasper

Episode 241 - GWS Giants preview with Giants Foundation member, Wes Jasper In this episode, I chat with Wes Jasper as we preview the GWS Giants New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing address...
240
March 3, 2023

#240 - A Yank on the Footy - Collingwood Magpies preview with Sly and Spook of The Collingwood Rant

Episode 240 - Collingwood Magpies preview with Sly and Spook of The Collingwood Rant podcast In this episode, I chat with Sly and Spook as we preview the Collingwood Magpies New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want t...
239
March 2, 2023

#239 - A Yank on the Footy - Hawthorn Hawks preview with Chris Green from Talking Hawks

Episode 239 - Hawthorn Hawks preview with Chris Green of the Talking Hawks podcast In this episode, I chat with Chris Green as we preview the Hawthorn Hawks New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My ma...
238
March 1, 2023

#238 - A Yank on the Footy - North Melbourne preview with Dean Vasic of Hashtag Kangaroos podcast

Episode 238 - North Melbourne Preview with Dean Vasic from the Hashtag Kangaroos show  In this episode, I chat with Dean Vasic as we preview the North Melbourne Kangaroos New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to...
237
March 1, 2023

237 - A Yank on the Footy - Geelong Cats preview with Jake Bowtell of Chaps Chat Cats show

Episode 237 - Geelong Cats preview with Jake Bowtell from the Chaps Chat Cats show  In this episode, I chat with Jake Bowtell as we preview the Geelong Cats New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My ma...
236
Feb. 28, 2023

#236 - A Yank on the Footy - Essendon preview with Scott and Grant from the Lunchtime Catch-up Podast

Episode 236 - Essendon Bombers preview with Grant and Scott from the Lunchtime Catch-up podcast In this episode, I chat with Grant and Scott as we preview the Essendon Bombers New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you wa...
235
Feb. 27, 2023

#235 - A Yank on the Footy - Gold Coast Suns preview with Lynton Martin

Episode 235 - Gold Coast Suns preview with Lynton Martin In this episode, I chat with Lynton Martin, and we preview the Gold Coast Suns  New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing address is:  C...
234
Feb. 26, 2023

#234 - A Yank on the Footy - Richmond Tigers preview with Quinn De Luca of the Pressure Point Podcast

Episode 234 - Richmond Tigers preview with Quinn DeLuca from the “Pressure Point” podcast In this episode, I chat with Quinn DeLuca, and we preview the Richmond Tigers  New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to s...
233
Feb. 26, 2023

#233 - A Yank on the Footy - Sydney Swans preview with Chris + Noddy from ”A Bevy of Bloods” podcast

Episode 233 - Sydney Swans preview with Chris + Noddy from “A Bevy of Bloods” podcast In this episode, I chat with Chris and Noddy, and we preview the Sydney Swans  New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share...
232
Feb. 26, 2023

#232 - A Yank on the Footy - Brisbane Lions preview with Lachie Montague and Andrew Carter

Episode 232 - Brisbane Lions preview with the Lachie Montague and Andrew Carter In this episode, I chat with Andrew Carter and Lachie Montague, and we preview the Brisbane Lions  New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you w...
231
Feb. 24, 2023

#231 - A Yank on the Footy - Western Bulldogs preview with the One Eyed Dog Podcast

Episode 231 - Western Bulldogs preview with the hosts of the One Eyed Dog Podcast In this episode, I chat with Dave, Guy and Smitty of the One Eyed Dog Podcast, and we preview the Western Bulldogs New podcast website Have a sticker for your local foo...
230
Feb. 23, 2023

#230 - A Yank on the Footy - West Coast Eagles preview w/ Wazza King of the EagleNation Podcast

Episode 230 - West Coast Eagles preview w/ Wazza King of the EagleNation Podcast  In this episode, I chat with Wazza King, and we preview the West Coast Eagles New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My m...
229
Feb. 22, 2023

#229 - A Yank on the Footy - Melbourne Demons preview w/ Tim Langley of Attention to Deetail Podcast

Episode 229 - Melbourne Demons preview w/ Tim Langley of Attention to Deetail Podcast  In this episode, I chat with Tim Langley, and we preview the Melbourne Demons New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share? ...
228
Feb. 21, 2023

#228 - A Yank on the Footy - St. Kilda Saints preview w/ Jake Bertone of Saints TV

Episode 228 - St. Kilda Saints preview w/ Jake Bertone of Saints TV  In this episode, I chat with Jake Bertone, and we preview the St. Kilda Saints New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing addre...
227
Feb. 20, 2023

#227 - A Yank on the Footy - Carlton Blues preview w/ Terry Dehghani of the Blue Abroad Youtube Channel

Episode 227 - Carlton Blues preview w/ Terry Dehghani of the Blue Abroad Youtube Channel In this episode, I chat with Terry Dehghani, and we preview the Carlton Blues New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share...
226
Feb. 19, 2023

#226 - A Yank on the Footy - Fremantle Dockers preview w/ Duck of “The Purple Reign” Podcast

Episode 226 - Fremantle Dockers preview w/ Duck of “The Purple Reign” Podcast In this episode, I chat with Duck of the Purple Reign podcast, and we preview the Fremantle Dockers New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you wa...
225
Feb. 18, 2023

#225 - A Yank on the Footy - Port Adelaide Power preview w/ David Lloyd of Corn the Pear Podcast

Episode 225 - Port Adelaide Power preview w/ David Lloyd of Corn the Pear Podcast In this episode, I chat with David Lloyd of the Corn the Pear podcast, and we preview the Port Adelaide Power New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy ...
224
Feb. 15, 2023

#224 - A Yank on the Footy, My most memorable game with Shannon Gill of Code Sports

Episode 224 - Most Memorable game w/ Shannon Gill of Code Sports In this episode, I chat with Shannon Gill about Rd. 16 1990 - Essendon/Melbourne New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing addres...
223
Feb. 7, 2023

#223 - A Yank on the Footy - Introducing my “Why NFL fans will love the AFL” series

Episode 223 - A Yank on the Footy - Introducing my “Why NFL fans will love the AFL” series In this episode, I introduce my upcoming series of episodes on how the AFL can grow their game in the United States, and why NFL fans will love the AFL VIDEO...
222
Jan. 25, 2023

#222 - A Yank on the Footy - Most Memorable game w/ Jackson Miller - The 2010 Grand Final

Episode 222 - Most Memorable game w/ Jackson Miller - The 2010 Grand Final In this episode, I chat with Jackson Miller about the 2010 Grand Final New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing addre...
221
Jan. 18, 2023

#221 - A Yank on the Footy - Most Memorable game w/ Max Ford, 2013 N. Melbourne and West Coast

Episode 221 - Most Memorable game w/ Max Ford, 2013 N. Melbourne and West Coast In this episode, I chat with Max Ford about his most memorable game. 2013, Rd. 8, Eagles and Kangaroos New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that...
220
Jan. 11, 2023

#220 - A Yank on the Footy - Most Memorable game w/ Donnie Hess, 2012 Grand Final

Episode 220 - Most Memorable game w/ Donnie Hess, 2012 Grand Final  In this episode, I chat with Donnie Hess about the 2012 Swans/Hawks Grand Final New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing addre...
219
Jan. 6, 2023

#219 - A Yank on the Footy - Most Memorable game w/ Drew Denholm, 1995 ANZAC Day

Episode 219 - Most Memorable game with Drew Denholm, 1995 ANZAC Day Game  In this episode, I chat with Drew Denholm about the 1995 ANZAC Day Game New podcast website Have a sticker for your local footy club that you want to share?  My mailing address...